• Americas

      Count on quality and consistent customer services across more than 290 data centers in North and South America.

    • EMEA

      Harness cloud and carrier-neutral data center, colocation, and interconnection solutions across Europe and Africa.

    • Customer Stories

      • XTREME-D

        Find out how XTREME-D was able to meet its objectives and has positioned itself for further growth by partnering with Digital Realty and leveraging PlatformDIGITAL®.

        Keep Reading
      • Telefónica UK

        See how they leveraged PlatformDIGITAL™ Data Hub to localise data aggregation, staging, analytics, streaming and data management to optimise data exchange and maintain data compliance.

        Keep Reading
      • Criteo

        By partnering with a company like Digital Realty, Criteo has somebody who can work with them to ensure they move a long way towards their sustainability goals

        Keep Reading
      • Join Digital

        With increasing demand for a turnkey experience, Join™ helps their customers brings the built and digital worlds together with the essential Network-as-a-Service and IT-as-a-Service offerings for Smart Buildings and Smart Workplaces.

        Keep Reading
      • AIB

        AIB, Inc., a leading data exchange and management firm serving over 1600 automotive customers, sought to diversify their cloud portfolio to realize reduced latency, increased availability, and harden security posture.

        Keep Reading
    • Global Data Insights Survey

      Read the survey

    • Investor Relations

      Digital Realty owns, acquires, develops and operates data centers. The company is focused on providing data center, colocation and interconnection solutions for domestic and international customers.

    • NYSE: DLR

      $128.41

      +0.24 (+0.19%)
      * Previous Day's Close
    • Investor Relations
    • Leadership

California Resident Privacy Rights

Privacy Practices

Data Requests | Data Processing Agreement | Digital Realty Sub-Processor List | Cookie Notice | California Residents

If you are a California resident, as defined under California law, you have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("the CCPA") regarding the personal information that businesses have collected about you. This includes the right to request to know the personal information we store about you or deletion of your personal information in certain circumstances, as well as the right to direct a business to stop selling your personal information. Digital Realty does not sell your personal information in exchange for any monetary consideration, however we do share your personal information for other purposes that could be deemed a “sale” as defined by the CCPA. Please be aware there may be circumstances where we can share information with others even if you instruct us to stop "selling" your personal information, as permitted under the CCPA.

You can find the categories of personal information that we collect, the sources from which we may collect your personal information, and the business purposes for such data collection in our Privacy Practices. Our Privacy Practices also cover additional disclosures about your personal information that the CCPA requires that we provide to you.

California Resident Opt-out of Sale of Personal Information

Cookie Settings

When you use Digital Realty websites, our authorized partners may use cookies and similar technologies for their own purposes. This activity may qualify as a “sale” under the CCPA. You can manage your choices by clicking on “Cookie Settings” link above to allow or prevent such uses. Depending on your choices, during the past twelve months, we may have “sold” to authorized partners information in the following categories as defined by the CCPA: identifiers like IP addresses and cookies, internet activity information relating to your interactions with our websites, and inferences about your preferences.

Request to Know or Delete Your Data Personal Information

You can use the link above to exercise your rights under the CCPA.

Last updated: March 11, 2022

Architech image02 2021 12 17 134536 Architech image01 2021 12 17 134535 Architech image03 2021 12 17 134537

Future-Proof Your Digital Deployment

Connect with a Digital Realty Cloud Certified Solution Architect to help build your scalable growth strategy and transform your business.

Connect with Us